Staff

Executive Office

Cam Huxford Senior Pastor

Cam Huxford

Senior Pastor 912-629-4728
Harvey Bream

Harvey Bream

Executive Pastor 912-629-4716
Tina Bumgardner

Tina Bumgardner

Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor 912-629-4728
Amy Kline

Amy Kline

Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor 912-629-4716
Lucila Wacker

Lucila Wacker

Administrative Assistant to Executive Office 912-629-7450
Melea Stevenson

Melea Stevenson

Administrative Assistant to Executive Office
Betty Ospina

Betty Ospina

Ministry Assistant to the Preaching Team 912-629-7466

Campuses and Generations

Dave Allgire

Dave Allgire

Executive Pastor of Campuses and Generations 912-629-4736
John-Mark Romans

John-Mark Romans

Associate Director of Campuses and Generations 912-629-3690
Marcus Johnson

Marcus Johnson

Central Students Director 912-629-7486
Margie Farmer

Margie Farmer

Central Kids Coordinator 912- 629-7484

Tiffany Jones

Executive Assistant to Campuses and Generations 912-629-4735

Downtown

Grant Roszkowiak

Grant Roszkowiak

Campus Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-4737

Nikki Knight

Ministry Assistant to Downtown Campus Downtown Campus 912-629-4768
Sean Ihrig

Sean Ihrig

Worship / College Age Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-7492

Adam Karschner

Community Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-3190
Beth Romans

Beth Romans

Children's Ministry Leader Downtown Campus 912-629-4767

East

Drew Humphreys

Drew Humphreys

Campus Pastor East Campus 912-629-7441
Barbara Feemster

Barbara Feemster

Ministry Assistant to East Campus 912-629-7449
Steve Curran

Steve Curran

Community Pastor East Campus 912-629-3360

Brad Damas

Worship / College Age Pastor East Campus 912-629-7442
Clay Hining

Clay Hining

Student Pastor East Campus 912-629-7490

Gara McLean

Administrative Assistant to Student Ministries East Campus 912-629-7468
Michelle Leekley

Michele Leekley

Children's Pastor East Campus 912-629-4757
Lisa Jennings

Lisa Jennings

Children's Ministry Coordinator East Campus 912-629-7467

Nadine Allen

Administrative Assistant to Kids' Ministry East Campus 912-629-7487

Effingham

Ken Philbeck

Ken Philbeck

Campus Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-4713
Elliott Sereff

Elliott Sereff

Ministry Assistant to Effingham Campus Effingham Campus 912-629-7475

Wayne Sullivan

Community Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-4733

Juan Franco

Worship / College Age Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-3349
Jon Smith

Jon Smith

Team Leader / Middle School Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-4732

Jordan Wolfe

High School Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-4776

Kathy Snooks

Ministry Assistant to Student Ministries Effingham Campus 912-629-3186
Billy Whitaker

Billy Whitaker

Children's Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-3350
Loretta Washburn

Loretta Washburn

Ministry Assistant to Children's Ministry Effingham Campus 912-629-7458

Henderson

Harrison Huxford

Harrison Huxford

Campus Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-3193

Yvonne Fowler

Ministry Assistant to Henderson Campus 912-629-4720
Andrew Frazier

Andrew Frazier

Worship / College Age Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-3760
Bill McGee

Bill McGee

Life Groups Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-7476
Rob Conaster

Rob Conatser

Community / Care Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-4726
Nancy Gorman

Nancy Gorman

Receptionist Henderson Campus 912-925-9657
Marlene Wilbur

Marlene Willbur

Receptionist Henderson Campus 912-925-9657

Stefanie Reeder

Administrative Assistant to Kids Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-7483

Student Ministry

Zach Epps

Team Leader / High School Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-3351

Lee-Ann Callahan

Ministry Assistant to Student Ministries Henderson Campus 912-629-7454

Kids Ministry

Melissa Cook

Team Leader / Elementary Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-4738
Denise Perry

Denise Perry

Early Childhood Manager Henderson Campus 912-629-7495
Heather Wingate

Heather Wingate

Kids Ministry Integration Coordinator Henderson Campus 912-629-7489

Stefanie Reeder

Administrative Assistant to Kids Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-7483

Guest Experience

Victoria Stewart

Victoria Stewart

Guest Experience Coordinator Henderson Campus 912-629-4710

Betsy Koster

Administrative Assistant to Guest Experience Henderson Campus 912-629-4747

Latino Ministry

Carlos Ramirez

Latino Ministry Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-3185
Veronica Rivera

Veronica Rivera

Administrative Assistant to Latino Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-3189
Karen Peralta Mazara

Karen Peralta-Mazara

Worship Leader - Latino Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-7480

Claudia Reyes-Garcia

Production Associate Henderson Campus 912-629-3298

Midway

Phil Fincher

Campus Pastor Midway Campus 912-629-3694

Denver Shelnutt

Worship / College Age Leader Midway Campus 912-629-3695

Statesboro

James Davis

James Davis

Campus Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-7493
Jene Havenar

Jene Havenar

Ministry Assistant to Statesboro Campus 912-629-3194

Lance Bettis

Worship / College Age Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-3274
Marli King

Marli King

Student Ministry Leader Statesboro Campus 912-629-3197

Justin Colbert

Children's Ministry Leader Statesboro Campus 912-629-3391

Discipleship

Jim Bolen

Jim Bolen

Executive Pastor of Discipleship 912-629-4743
Pat Davis

Pat Davis

Executive Assistant to Discipleship Team 912-629-4739
Mike Frazier

Mike Frazier

Discipleship Pastor 912-629-4715
Greg Schuette

Greg Schuette

Ministry Development Pastor 912-629-3765
Sarah Huxford

Sarah Huxford

Women's Leadership Pastor 912-629-4779
Michele Swails

Michele Swails

Ministry Assistant to Discipleship Team 912-629-4749

Counseling Center

Doug Spears

Doug Spears

Lead Counselor / Pastor 912-629-3781

Melisha Kreppein

Administrative Assistant to Discipleship Team 912-629-3780

Outreach

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Executive Pastor of Outreach 912-629-4753
Michelle Paulos

Michelle Paulos

Executive Assistant to Outreach 912-629-4706
Jason Koster

Jason Koster

Local Engagement Pastor 912-629-3188
Catherine Daniels

Catherine Daniels

Ministry Assistant to Local Engagement 912-629-3348
Carolyn Kixmiller

Carolyn Kixmiller

Global Engagement Leader 912-629-4764
Sarah Sereff

Sarah Sereff

Ministry Assistant to Global Engagement 912-629-7453
Steve Angel

Steve Angel

Community Care Pastor 912-629-7491
Amanda Hambrick

Amanda Hambrick

Ministry Assistant to Community Care 912-629-4722
Kyle Kixmiller

Kyle Kixmiller

Ministry Assistant to Outreach 912-629-4756

Worship Experience

Bill Gross

Bill Gross

Executive Pastor of Weekend Experience 912-629-4777
Michelle Marciniak

Michelle Marciniak

Executive Assistant to Weekend Experience 912- 629-7464

Creative Content

Ashley Nunz

Creative Content Manager 912-629-3777

Heidi Roberts

Creative Content Coordinator 912-629-3696

Elena Sanchez

Graphic Designer 912-629-3696

Kendyll Canning

Graphic Designer 912-629-3696
Jacque Long

Jacquelin Long

Videographer 912-629-3696
Sarah Bloodsworth

Sarah Bloodsworth

Videographer 912-629-3696

Guest Experience

Jay Jones

Jay Jones

Guest Experience Pastor 912-629-4741

Production

Tyler Carson

Production Ministry Team Leader 912-629-4760
JR Benton

JR Benton

Production Development Coordinator 912-629-3192
Allen Bennett

Allen Bennett

Production Systems Coordinator 912-629-3361
Keith Baxter

Keith Baxter

Production Associate / Resource Coordinator Downtown Campus 912-629-4752

Sully Cook

Production Associate East Campus

Tim Wyman

Production Associate Effingham Campus 912-629-4731
Sterling Rowan

Sterling Rowan

Production Associate Henderson Campus 912-629-7465
Matt Deal

Matt Deal

Production Associate Henderson Campus 912-629-7455

Operations

Sara Roth

Sara Roth

Executive Director of Operations 912-629-4718
Kelsey Russett

Kelsey Russett

Executive Assistant to Operations 912-629-4727
Cheryl Frazier

Cheryl Frazier

Office Services Administrator 912-629-4758

Finance

Ella Gibson

Ella Gibson

Accounting Team Leader 912-629-4719
Debbie Deal

Debbie Deal

Lead Accountant 912-629-4754
Jane Hixson

Jane Hixson

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4709

Linda Lawson

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4778
Rachelle Maricle

Rachelle Maricle

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4750

Information Technology

Cisco Ospina

Cisco Ospina

Director of Information Technology 912-629-4755

Liz Miller

Administrative and IT Support Assistant 912-629-4723
Joe McGrath

Joe McGrath

Systems Administrator 912-629-4765

John Beckling

Systems Administrator 912-629-4769
Bailey Jones

Bailey Huggins

Database Coordinator 912-629-3187

Facilities

Sean Moyer

Sean Moyer

Director of Facilities 912-629-4717
Joleen Philbeck

Joleen Philbeck

Administrative Assistant to Facilities 912-629-7485
Nick Durkin

Nick Durkin

Facilities Team Leader 912-629-3347
George Colbert

George Colbert

Grounds and Building Maintenance

Aaron Wygant

Grounds and Building Maintenance Henderson Campus

Keith Kidd

Grounds and Building Maintenance
Allie Young

Allie Young

Custodial Lead
Ken Dearing

Ken Dearing

CUSTODIAN

Ronda Jackson

Custodian Henderson Campus
Ramirez Samuel

Samuel Ramirez

Custodian

Luzdary Arevalo

Custodian

Manna

Stephanie Casterlin

Stephanie Casterlin

Manna/Food Services Manager 912-629-4770
Susan Frissora

Susan Frissora

Manna Kitchen Assistant/Chef
Cindy Wygant

Cindy Wygant

Manna Kitchen and Event Assistant

Becky Smith

Cafe Coordinator Henderson Campus

Human Resources

Debbie Mentzer

Debbie Mentzer

Director of Human Resources 912-629-4771
Christie Birchfield

Christie Birchfield

Human Resources Specialist 912-629-7470
Stacey Magoon

Stacey Magoon

Human Resources Assistant 912-629-4721
Peggy McCoy

Peggy McCoy

Human Resources Assistant 912-925-9657

Growing in the Son

Michele Newsome

Michele Newsome

Director of Growing in the Son 912-629-4734
Maria Gutierrez

Maria Gutierrez

Administrative Coordinator to Growing in the Son 912-629-7494
Megan Rowan

Megan Rowan

Growing in the Son Staff Assistant 912-629-3191

Darla Cobb

Lead Teacher - Two's Class

Grace Newman

Assistant Teacher - Two's Class

Jennifer Torres

Lead Teacher - Two's Class

Joana Pinto

Assistant Teacher - Two's Class

Katie Dworshak

Lead Teacher - Two's Class

Rachel Brock

Assistant Teacher - Two's Class

Susan Bentz

Lead Teacher - Three's Class

Shanna Harrell

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class

Melissa Keene

Lead Teacher - Three's Class

Leah Crews

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class
Amanda Andreatta

Amanda Andreatta

Lead Teacher - Three's Class

Elizabeth Birchfield

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class
Pat Campbell

Pat Campbell

Lead Teacher - Three's Class
Daphne Smith

Daphne Smith

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class

Faith Yaughn

Lead Teacher - Pre-K Class

Ashley Carpenter

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class

Heather Nickel

Teacher - Pre-K Class

Tammi Summrall

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class
Coldiron Jennifer

Jennifer Coldiron

Lead Teacher, Pre-K Class

Sara Tillotson

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class

Lindsey Barr

Lead Teacher - Kindergarten
Beth Reeves

Beth Reeves

Assistant Teacher - Kindergarten

Josette Mok

Teacher - Kindergarten
Melissa White

Melissa White

Assistant Teacher - Kindergarten
Alvarado Lizbeth

Lizbeth Alvarado

Childcare Provider

Heinly Heyer

Childcare Provider