Staff

Executive Office

Cam Huxford Senior Pastor

Cam Huxford

Senior Pastor 912-629-4728
Harvey Bream

Harvey Bream

Executive Pastor 912-629-4716
Tina Bumgardner

Tina Bumgardner

Executive Assistant to the Senior Pastor 912-629-4728
Amy Kline

Amy Kline

Executive Assistant to the Executive Pastor 912-629-4716
Betty Ospina

Betty Ospina

Ministry Assistant to the Preaching Team 912-629-7466
Melea Stevenson

Melea Stevenson

Administrative Assistant to Executive Office 912-629-4775
Lucila Wacker

Lucila Wacker

Administrative Assistant to Executive Office 912-629-7450

Campuses

Dave Allgire

Dave Allgire

Director of Regional Campuses 912-629-4736
Christie Birchfield

Christie Birchfield

Executive Assistant to Regional Campuses 912-629-7470

Downtown

Grant Roszkowiak

Grant Roszkowiak

Campus Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-4737
Jeff Sanders

Jeff Sanders

Community Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-7446
Nick Schultz

Nick Schultz

Family Pastor Downtown Campus 912-629-3190
Stan Lindsey

Stan Lindsey

Ministry Assistant to Downtown Campus 912-629-4724
Carmen Estrada

Carmen Estrada

Ministry Assistant to Downtown Campus 912-629-4768

East

Ken Philbeck

Ken Philbeck

Campus Pastor East Campus 912-629-4713
Drew Humphreys

Drew Humphreys

Worship Pastor East Campus 912-629-7441
Barbara Feemster

Barbara Feemster

Ministry Assistant to East Campus 912-629-7449
Michelle Leekley

Michele Leekley

Children's Pastor East Campus 912-629-4757
Clay Hining

Clay Hining

Student Pastor East Campus 912-629-7490
Lisa Jennings

Lisa Jennings

Children's Ministry Coordinator East Campus 912-629-7467
Mariah Getsch

Mariah Getsch

Administrative Assistant to Children's and Student Ministries East Campus 912-629-7487
Beth Heddleson

Beth Heddleson

Administrative Assistant to East Campus East Campus 912-629-3767

Effingham

Marcus Johnson

Marcus Johnson

Campus Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-7486
James Davis

James Davis

Worship Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-7493
Jon Smith

Jon Smith

Middle School Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-4732
Billy Whitaker

Billy Whitaker

Children's Pastor Effingham Campus 912-629-3350
Loretta Washburn

Loretta Washburn

Ministry Assistant to Children's Ministry Effingham Campus 912-629-7458
Elliott Sereff

Elliott Sereff

Ministry Assistant to Student Ministries Effingham Campus 912-629-7475
Matt Royer

Matt Royer

Production Associate Effingham Campus 912-629-4731
Jeff Fessler

Jeff Fessler

Administrative Assistant to Music Ministry Effingham Campus 912-629-3354

Henderson

Mike Frazier

Mike Frazier

Worship Arts Pastor/Department Head 912-629-4715
Sean Ihrig

Sean Ihrig

Associate Worship Pastor 912-629-7492
Keith Baxter

Keith Baxter

Instrumental Music Pastor 912-629-4752
Pat Davis

Pat Davis

Executive Assistant to Worship Arts 912-629-4739
Megg Serano

Megg Serrano

Administrative Assistant to Worship Arts 912-629-4748
Samuel Robinowich

Samuel Robinowich

Student Pastor/Team Leader Henderson Campus 912-629-3351
Katie Kavanaugh

Katie Kavanaugh

Student Ministries Discipleship Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-7462
Skylar White

Skylar White

Middle School Pastor Henderson Campus 912-629-4708
Anna Farmer

Anna Farmer

Ministry Assistant to Student Ministries Henderson Campus 912-629-4751
Beth Romans

Beth Romans

Administrative Assistant to Student Ministries Henderson Campus 912-629-4767
Dylan Daniels

Dylan Daniels

Ministry Assistant to Middle School Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-7454
Rob Conaster

Rob Conatser

Children's Ministry Pastor/Team Leader Henderson Campus 912-629-4726
Kelsey Russett

Kelsey Russett

Administrative Assistant to Elementary Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-4727
Margie Farmer

Margie Farmer

Administrative Coordinator to Elementary Ministry Henderson Campus
Denise Perry

Denise Perry

Preschool Manager Henderson Campus 912-629-7495
Heather Wingate

Heather Wingate

Administrative Assistant/Operations Coordinator for Early Childhood Henderson Campus 912-629-7489
Maggie Adkinson

Maggie Adkinson

Nursery Manager Henderson Campus 912-629-4704

Midway

John-Mark Romans

John-Mark Romans

Campus Pastor Midway Campus 912-629-3690
Nick Baxter

Nick Baxter

Worship Leader Midway Campus
Traci Holton

Traci Holton

Administrative Assistant to Midway Campus 912-629-3692
Gina Tomlin

Gina Tomlin

Children's Ministry Coordinator Midway Campus

Spanish Service

Veronica Rivera

Veronica Rivera

Administrative Assistant to Hispanic Ministry Henderson Campus 912-629-3189
Karen Peralta Mazara

Karen Peralta-Mazara

Worship Leader - Hispanic Ministry Henderson Campus

Statesboro

Harrison Huxford

Harrison Huxford

Campus Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-3193
Andrew Frazier

Andrew Frazier

Worship Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-3390
Evan Lovelace

Evan Lovelace

Student Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-3196
Kaitlyn Groover

Kaitlyn Groover

Children's Pastor Statesboro Campus 912-629-3391
Drew Molloy

Drew Molloy

Production Associate Statesboro Campus

Outreach

Dave Stewart

Dave Stewart

Global Outreach Pastor/Department Head 912-629-4753
Jason Koster

Jason Koster

Local Outreach Pastor 912-629-3188
Michelle Paulos

Michelle Paulos

Executive Assistant to Global Outreach 912-629-4706
Kyle Kixmiller

Kyle Kixmiller

Ministry Assistant to Global Outreach 912-629-4756
Carolyn Kixmiller

Carolyn Kixmiller

Ministry Assistant to Global Outreach 912-629-4764
Brittany Blackburn

Brittany Blackburn

Ministry Assistant to Local Outreach 912-629-3348

Spiritual Growth

Jay Jones

Jay Jones

Spiritual Growth Pastor/Department Head 912-629-4741
Michelle Marciniak

Michelle Marciniak

Executive Assistant to Spiritual Growth 912- 629-7464

Connections

Greg Schuette

Greg Schuette

Connections Pastor/Team Leader 912-629-3765
Victoria Stewart

Victoria Stewart

Connections Coordinator 912-629-4710
Michele Swails

Michele Swails

Connections Specialist 912-629-4749
Nancy Gorman

Nancy Gorman

Connections Receptionist 912-925-9657
Marlene Wilbur

Marlene Wilbur

Connections Receptionist 912-925-9657

Life Groups

Steve Curran

Steve Curran

Life Groups Pastor/Team Leader 912-629-3360
Amanda Hambrick

Amanda Hambrick

Ministry Assistant to Life Groups 912-629-4722
Sarah Huxford

Sarah Huxford

Women's Community Pastor 912-629-4779
Stacey Magoon

Stacey Magoon

Ministry Assistant to Women's Ministry 912-629-7488
Bill McGee

Bill McGee

Men's Community Pastor 912-629-7476
Sarah Sereff

Sarah Sereff

Ministry Assistant to Men's Ministry 912-629-7453

Care Ministry

Jim Bolen

Jim Bolen

Care Ministry Pastor/Department Head 912-629-4743
Steve Angel

Steve Angel

Associate Pastor to Care Ministry 912-629-7491
Yvonne Fowler

Yvonne Fowler

Executive Assistant to Care Ministry 912-629-4720
Aida Reyes

Aida Reyes

Administrative Assistant to Care Ministry 912-629-3297

Life Change Counseling Center

Doug Spears

Doug Spears

Pastor/Counselor, Life Change Counseling Center 912-629-3781
Angela Garrett

Angela Garrett

Administrative Assistant to Life Change Counseling Center 912-629-3780

Finance

Sara Roth

Sara Roth

Director of Finance 912-629-4718
Ella Gibson

Ella Gibson

Accounting Team Leader 912-629-4719
Debbie Deal

Debbie Deal

Lead Accountant/Payroll Manager 912-629-4754
Jane Hixson

Jane Hixson

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4709

Linda Lawson

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4778
Rachelle Maricle

Rachelle Maricle

Accounting Assistant 912-629-4750
Cheryl Frazier

Cheryl Frazier

Office Services Administrator 912-629-4758
Mickey Boutwell

Mickey Boutwell

Purchasing Manager 912-629-4730

Human Resources

Debbie Mentzer

Debbie Mentzer

Director of Human Resources 912-629-4771
Sarah Williams

Sarah Williams

Human Resources Specialist 912-629-4746
Peggy McCoy

Peggy McCoy

Human Resources Assistant 912-925-9657
Stacey Magoon

Stacey Magoon

Human Resources Assistant 912-925-4721
Christie Birchfield

Christie Birchfield

Human Resources Assistant 912-629-7470

Production Arts

Bill Gross

Bill Gross

Director of Production Arts 912-629-4777
Sterling Rowan

Sterling Rowan

Production Arts Assistant Team Leader 912-629-7465
Julie Pecenka

Julie Pecenka

Administrative Assistant to Production Arts 912-629-4712
Sarah Bloodsworth

Sarah Bloodsworth

Production Associate (Video Production) 912-629-7452
Jacque Long

Jacquelin Long

Production Associate (Videographer) 912-629-4725
Brandon Barnard

Brandon Barnard

Production Associate 912-629-4760
Matt Deal

Matt Deal

Production Associate 912-629-7455
JR Benton

JR Benton

Production Associate 912-629-3192
Allen Bennett

Allen Bennett

Production Associate 912-629-3361

Drama

Wayne Sullivan

Wayne Sullivan

Drama Ministry Pastor 912-629-4733

Communications

Esther Griffin

Esther Griffin

Director of Communications 912-629-4762
Stefan Faerber

Stefan Faerber

Graphic Design Coordinator 912-629-4774
Erin Sikes

Erin Sikes

Graphic Designer 912-629-3699
Dave Allgire

Claire Bennett

Administrative Assistant to Communications and Writer/Content Manager 912-629-3777

Information Technology

Cisco Ospina

Cisco Ospina

Director of Information Technology 912-629-4755
Scott Birthisel

Scott Birthisel

Systems Administrator 912-629-4761
Ernesto Bautista

Ernesto Bautista

Client Systems Administrator 912-629-4766
Joe McGrath

Joe McGrath

Systems Administrator 912-629-4765
Bailey Jones

Bailey Jones

Database Coordinator 912-629-3187

Manna

Stephanie Casterlin

Stephanie Casterlin

Manna/Food Services Manager 912-629-4770
Susan Palfreyman

Suzie Palfreyman

Administrative Assistant to Manna 912-629-4740
Chelsea Hapner

Chelsea Hapner

Manna Coffee Bar Coordinator
Susan Frissora

Susan Frissora

Manna Kitchen Assistant/Chef
Cindy Wygant

Cindy Wygant

Manna Kitchen and Event Assistant

Facilities

Sean Moyer

Sean Moyer

Director of Facilities 912-629-4717
Josh Lee

Josh Lee

Facilities Assistant Team Leader - Custodial 912-629-4707
Nick Durkin

Nick Durkin

Facilities Assistant Team Leader - Grounds and Building Maintenance 912-629-3347
Joleen Philbeck

Joleen Philbeck

Administrative Assistant to Facilities 912-629-7485
George Colbert

George Colbert

Grounds and Building Maintenance
Ken Dearing

Ken Dearing

Grounds and Building Maintenance
Ron Mincey

Ron Mincey

Custodian
Reina Shortridge

Reina Wentz

Custodian
Ron Solanes

Ron Solanes

Custodian
Tommy Griffin

Tommy Griffin

Custodian
Allie Young

Allie Young

Custodian
Pete Rogers

Peter Rodgers

Custodian
Gregory Futch

Gregory Futch

Construction/Project Manager 912-629-3392

Growing in the Son

Michele Newsome

Michele Newsome

Director of Growing in the Son 912-629-4734
Maria Gutierrez

Maria Gutierrez

Administrative Coordinator to Growing in the Son 912-629-7494
Megan Rowan

Megan Rowan

Growing in the Son Staff Assistant 912-629-3191
Rachel Koster

Rachel Koster

Lead Teacher - Kindergarten
Beth Reeves

Beth Reeves

Assistant Teacher - Kindergarten
Melissa White

Melissa White

Assistant Teacher - Kindergarten
Kassie Sikes

Kassie Sikes

Lead Teacher - Pre-K Class
Laura Teague

Laura Teague

Lead Teacher - Pre-K Class
Carol Bonnema

Carol Bonnema

Lead Teacher - Pre-K Class
Wanda Reese

Wanda Reese

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class
Marlene Ramirez

Marlene Ramirez

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class
Stacey Humphreys

Stacy Humphreys

Assistant Teacher - Pre-K Class
Pat Campbell

Pat Campbell

Lead Teacher - Three's Class
Leslie Wicks

Leslie Wicks

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class
Daphne Smith

Daphne Smith

Assistant Teacher - Three's Class
Amanda Andreatta

Amanda Andreatta

Assistant Teacher - Two's Class